SEC Team Defense Stats (Bowl Included)

image

.

Here are the final SEC team defense stats for the season and bowl games. There is nothing new to say about these numbers. They must improve or there will be torches and pitchforks next fall.

.

NameGRush YdsPass YdsPlaysTotal YdsYds/PlayYds/G
1Alabama131381234477137254.83286.5
2Florida121709206271237715.3314.3
3LSU131862256787244295.08340.7
4Mississippi State131874266783345415.45349.3
5South Carolina132000255083345505.46350
6Vanderbilt131922269090946125.07354.8
7Mississippi132014280291748165.25370.5
8Georgia131926295690248825.41375.5
9Arkansas122141282081449616.09413.4
10Missouri1421413709108058505.42417.9
11Tennessee122488253382750216.07418.4
12Auburn142282360898958905.96420.7
13Kentucky122368275881951266.26427.2
14Texas A&M132890329597361856.36475.8