SEC Team Defense Stats (Bowl Included)

image

.

Here are the final SEC team defense stats for the season and bowl games. There is nothing new to say about these numbers. They must improve or there will be torches and pitchforks next fall.

.

NameGRush YdsPass YdsPlaysTotal YdsYds/PlayYds/G
1Alabama131381234477137254.83286.5
2Florida121709206271237715.3314.3
3LSU131862256787244295.08340.7
4Mississippi State131874266783345415.45349.3
5South Carolina132000255083345505.46350
6Vanderbilt131922269090946125.07354.8
7Mississippi132014280291748165.25370.5
8Georgia131926295690248825.41375.5
9Arkansas122141282081449616.09413.4
10Missouri1421413709108058505.42417.9
11Tennessee122488253382750216.07418.4
12Auburn142282360898958905.96420.7
13Kentucky122368275881951266.26427.2
14Texas A&M132890329597361856.36475.8

Present

Countdown To Kickoff 2015

Bulldawg Illustrated's Countdown to Kickoff Fan Festival is a day for fans of all ages to get up close and personal with their favorite Dawgs.  

Where:  Sanford Stadium in Athens, Ga  (2014 Pics HERE, HERE and HERE)
When:  Saturday, July 11th 12:00pm - 3:00pm
Cost:  Individual Tickets are $25 each -  Family Packages are $75 each and include 4 tickets and refreshments at the event

Click For Tickets

C2K 2015 Info

Email:

Subscribe!